Laura (benjiorjoel) wrote,
Laura
benjiorjoel

  • Mood:
  • Music:

A MESSAGE FROM OUR FEARLESS LEADER

Oh, woe. Yes, our beloved Laura is fake, and, once I press 'Update', she will be dead. On June 28th, 2003, my sidekick and I created Laura out of boredom. She did not meet my expectations, and since we've both been bored with her for a long time, we've finally decided to pull the plug. I've actually been planning to at least get in a crappy emo poem or two before this, but it just plain never happened.
Seeing as I sucked badly at this, and the popularity of troll journals has declined, I'll not try again. It was fun while it lasted- we even threw a little party when we hit 1000 comments.
Apologies to all the people I offended under the guise of Laura, I didn't mean it. I just thought, "What would Laura say?" Except for you emo people. I really fucking hate emo people.

I would like to thank the following:
1. My sidekick. Couldn't have done it without you!
2. Bubba, for being so damn sawft 'n' cuddly
3. And you, the viewers, for being such horrible sports ;)

And now, a message from my fearless sidekick:

Yeah, it's fake, oh well. It got boring. "What was the point?" you ask? "Why are you such losers that you made a fake lj?" "What gives you the right to make fun of people like that?" I don't fucking know and I don't fucking care. It was fun in the beginning ya know? Ok well I don't really have anything to say. Cheers.
-the otha' half.

PS- Thanks to whoever should be thanked. Later.
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 28 comments